Organic Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil is considered a new entry in the category of oils used for household purposes, but nutritionist suggests rich bran oil to be the best in the category. Rice Bran Oil has a high smoke point, which is above 230 degrees Celsius and a gentle taste, which make it a great oil for cooking at high temperature (including frying and deep frying of food items). It is popularly used by many households in our country as well as in other Asian countries, including China, Japan, Bangladesh, etc.

It is used in the making of vegetable ghee. The oil is extracted from the outer hard brown layer of the rice (which is also called rice husk). Apart from use in household, there is an ingredient extracted from rice bran oil, which is used in the making of rice bran wax, which in turn used in cosmetics as an alternate for carnauba wax, further, it is shoes creams, polishing, mix, confectionery, etc. Rice Bran Oil contains 38 percent of monounsaturated fatty acids, 37 percent polyunsaturated fatty acids, and 25 percent saturated fatty acids. Its composition is pretty much similar to the peanut oil.

Studies have shown that rice bran oil helps to improve the overall cholesterol level in the blood by reducing bad cholesterol (i.e. triglycerides, total plasma cholesterol), and increasing good cholesterol (i.e. HDL cholesterol). Aryan International is a top producer of organic rice bran oil in India. We deal in bulk order quantity of organic rice bran oil at affordable prices. So, the best quotations on our organic rice bran oil, contact us today.